“SOCAR Georgia Gas"/"Sakorggazi" business environment is marked by high organizational culture and advanced technologies.
“SOCAR Georgia Gas"/"Sakorggazi" management appreciates its employees, as they contribute much to the growth and future success of “SOCAR Georgia Gas"/"Sakorggazi".
High standard of professionalism, teamwork and common values ​​are the main principles for each employee of “SOCAR Georgia Gas"/"Sakorggazi".
Our team is motivated and success-oriented - we work together towards achieving common goals.
By joining “SOCAR Georgia Gas"/"Sakorggazi" team you become part of one of the most successful companies in Georgia, with stable work, friendly atmosphere and healthy competition.
Recruitment and Selection Hiring Process:
"SOCAR Georgia Gas" / "Sakorggazi" accepts resumes of potential employees on a permanent basis. All the resumes are saved in the electronic database and/or at Human Resources Department. In case of an appropriate job vacancy announcement candidate will be first selected from the information base.
Job seekers can fill in and send a resume, even in the absence of an open job. The candidates are being selected in three steps by the Human Resources Department:
I step – Appointment of test or initial interview with the candidates selected from the information base.
II step – Testing a candidate if required for the competence and professional skills assessment. Additional interview with the company Director, if necessary.
III step - Interview with the Director of "SOCAR Georgia Security". Upon his written consent, all required documentation for hiring the candidate shall be prepared.